Organization

Workshop chairs

  • Michela Spagnuolo (IMATI-CNR, Italy)
  • Michael Bronstein (Universitá della Svizzera Italiana, Switzerland)

Program chairs

  • Alexander Bronstein (Tel-Aviv University, Israel)
  • Alfredo Ferreira (Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal)

Program Committee

  • Afzal Godil  (National Institute of the Standards and Technology, USA)
  • Alberto Del Bimbo  (University of Florence, Italy)
  • Atilla Baskurt  (INSA Lyon, France)
  • Benjamin Bustos  (University of Chile, Chile)
  • Bianca Falcidieno  (IMATI-CNR, Italy)
  • Daniel Cohen-Or (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
  • Daniela Giorgi  (IMATI-CNR, Italy)
  • Dietmar Saupe  (University of Konstanz, Germany)
  • Frank Ter Haar  (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
  • Georgios Papaioannou  (AUEB, Greece)
  • Hamid Laga  (Institut Telecom / Telecom Lille1, France)
  • Ioannis Pratikakis  (Democritus University of Thrace, Greece )
  • Jean-Philippe Vandeborre (TELECOM Lille1 / LIFL, France)
  • Kai Hormann (University of Lugano, Switzerland)
  • Karthik Ramani  (Purdue University, USA)
  • Maks Ovsjanikov (Stanford University / Google Inc., USA)
  • Marcos Rodrigues  (University of Sheffield, UK)
  • Martin Reuter (MIT, USA)
  • Mohamed Daoudi  (TELECOM Lille1 / LIFL, France)
  • Nikolaos Sapidis  (University of Western Macedonia)
  • Niloy Mitra (University College of London, UK)
  • Petros Daras  (Informatics and Telematics Institute, Greece)
  • Raif M. Rustamov  (Drew University, USA)
  • Remco Veltkamp (Utrecht University, NL )
  • Richard Zhang  (Simon Fraser Univeristy, USA)
  • Ron Kimmel  (Technion, Israel)
  • Ronen Basri  (Weizmann Institute, Israel)
  • Stefanie Wuhrer (Saarland University / Max Plank Institute, Germany)
  • Stefano Berretti  (University of Florence, Italy)
  • Theoharis Theoharis  (Department of Informatics, University of Athens, Greece )
  • Titus Zaharia  (Institut National des Telecommunications, France)
  • Tobias Schreck  (University of Konstanz, Germany)
  • William Regli  (Drexel University, USA)
  • Yiannis Aloimonos  (UMIACS, USA)
  • Yossi Keller (Bar-Ilan University, Israel)